Combined Fixtures 2022

H - denotes Home Match

A - denotes Away Match

GL - denotes Sutton & Epsom League (Men)

 

GT - denotes Tons League (Men)

Cristal - denotes Cristal League

RDML - denotes Racal Decca Mixed League

Ladies' matches appear in orange

 

Men's matches appear in blue


All other entries are mixed matches or social games

 

Please arrive 30 mins. before Start Times for Home matches & Drives.

Please see Match Card for Meeting Time on Club Away Matches.

 

Please note that events, dates, information etc are liable to change, so please monitor this webpage & relevant notice boards regularly.

 

Date

 Club

Type

H/A

Dress

Time 

April          
Mon 18 Bank Holiday Drive Mixed H G 14.30
Tues 19-Tues 26 Spanish Tour        
Thur 28 Esher Mixed A G 2.30
Fri 29 ABC starts Mixed H G 4.00
Sat 30 Mixed 4s Mixed H G 2.30
May          
Mon 2 Bank Hol Drive Mixed H G 2.30
Tues 3 Members Cup Mixed H G

2.00

Wed 4 Banstead Neville GL H W 2.00
Thur 5 Capt.v.V-Capt + Buffet Mixed H G 2.30

Sat 7

Rose Hill GL H W 2.00
Sun 8 Bookham Mixed A W 2.30
Mon 9 Epsom Court P.Ungless H G 2.00
Tues 10 Wallington Friendly H W 2.00
Wed 11 Rosehill GL A W 2.00
Sat 14 Epsom Court GL A W 2.00
Tues 17 Ember RDML A G 2.30
Wed 18 Merton Park Mixed A G 2.30
Thur 19 Sutton Common Mixed H G 2.30
Sat 21 Raynes Park Mixed A W 2.30
Sun 22 Supreme Mixed A W 2.30
Mon 23 President's Charity Drive Mixed H G 1.30
Tues 24 Purley Ladies Cristal A W 1.30
Wed 25 Surbiton RBL GL A G 6.00
Thur 26 Ashtead Friendly A W 2.00
Sat 28 Carshalton GL H W 2.00
Sun 29 Open Day   H G Meet 10.30
Tues 31 Cheam Ladies LC A W 2.30
Jun          
Wed 1 Surbiton RBL GL H G 5.30
Sat 4 Sutton Common RDML A W 2.30
Mon 6 Purley GT H&A G 2.30
Tue 7 Burpham Friendly H W 2.00
Wed 8 Hook & S'boro RDML A W 2.30
Sat 11 Unity Shield L v G H G 2.30
Mon 13 Carshaltonl GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 14 Malden Manor Mixed H G 2.30
Wed 15 Burpham Mixed A G 2.30
Thur 16 Ewell Village GL H G 2.00
Sat 18 Epsom Park GL H W 2.00
Mon 20 Cheam GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 21 Ewell Village RDML A W 2.30
Wed 22 Ploughman's Lunch Mixed H G 10.30
Thur 23 Cheam Fields RDML H G 2.30
Sat 25 Raynes Park Mixed H W 2.30
Sun 26 Open Day See notices     meet 10.30
Mon 27 Cheam Fields GT H&A G 2.30
Wed 29 Surbiton BC Mixed A G 2.30
Thurs 30 Merton Park Cristal H W 2.00
July          
Sat 2 Epsom Court GL H W 2.00
Sun 3 Burpham Mixed H W 2.00
Mon 4 Ewell Village GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 5 Cuddington Ladies H W 2.00
Wed 6 Sutton BC RDML A G 2.30
Thur 7 Chessington Cristal H W 2.30
Thur 7 Sutton BC GL A G 2.00
Sat 9 Southey Mixed A W 2.30
Mon 11 Sutton BC GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 12 Rosehill Ladies A W 2.30
Wed 13 Ashtead Friendly A W 2.00
Thur 14 Malden Lime Grove RDML H G 2.30
Mon 18 Wallington v. Tons League GT A G 6.00
Wed 20 Chessington RDML H G 2.30
Sat 23 Imber Court RDML A W 2.30
Mon25 Sutton Common GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 26 Cheam Fields Cristal H W 2.30
Wed 27 Malden Manor GL H G 2.00
Thur 28 Leatherhead Friendly H W 2.30
Sat 30 Carshalton GL A W 2.00
Sun 31 BBQ (tbc) Mixed H G 10.30
August          
Mon 1 Cuddington GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 2 Epsom Court Cristal H W 2.00
Wed 3 Carshalton RDML H G 2.30
Sat 6 Hook & S'boro Friendly A W 2.00
Sat 6 Cuddington GL A W 2.00
Mon 8 Banstead Neville GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 9 Malden Manor Cristal A W 2.30
Wed 10 Malden Manor GL A G 2.30
Thur 11 Malden Lime Grove Friendly H W 2.30
Sat 13 Ewell Village GL A W 2.30
Mon 15 Rose Hill GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 16 Oxshott RDML A G 2.30
Wed 17 Surbiton BC Mixed H G 2.30
Sat 20 Cuddington GL H W 2.00
Sun 21 Peter Ungless Final RDML tba W tba
Mon 22 Wallington GT H&A G 2.30
Tues 23 Sutton BC Cristal H W 2.30
Wed 24 Epsom Park GL A W 2.00
Thur 25 Supreme Cristal H W 2.30
Sat 27 Sutton BC GL H W 2.00
Mon 29 Bank Hol Drive Mixed H G 2.00
Tues 30 Banstead Neville GL A W 2.00
Wed 31 Merton Park Mixed H G 2.30
Sept          
Thur 1 Epsom Park Friendly A W 2.30
Tues 6 Ewell Village Friendly H W 2.30
Wed 7 Cheam BC RDML H W 2.30
Sat 10 FINALS DAY See notice H G 10.30
Sun 11 FINALS DAY (reserve) See notice H G 11.00
Mon 12 Wallington Tons League Round Robin GT A G 2.30
Tues 13 Banstead Neville Cristal A W 2.00
Wed 14 Epsom Court RDML H G 2.00
Thur 15 Hook & S'boro Mixed H W 2.30
Sat 17 Wallington GL H G 2.30
Tues 20 Ashtead Friendly H W 2.00
Wed 21 Wallington GL A G 2.30
Thur 22 RDML Present'n Day Details tba      
Sat 24 S&DBA Finals Day Details tba      
Wed 28 Capt. v. V-Capt +    Fish & Chips Mixed H G 2.30
Thur 29 Brunch Club starts tbc      
Oct          
Thur 6 Close green        

 

Nov

         
Fri 18 Presentation D&D tbc      
Sat 12 AGM St.Mary's Church Hall     10.30
           

We are located at:

Auriol Park

Salisbury Road

Worcester Park

KT4 7AR

Contact us today!

If you have any queries or wish to make an appointment, please contact us:

clubsecretary@auriolbowlingclub.com